Member Accolades

 

Date

Member

Dog's Name

Event

Class

Results

Sept. 2017 Carey Segebart Ch. Anduin’s Don’t Tell Daddy TD AX AXJ CDX PT VCD2, “Secret” Two Rivers Belgian Tervuren Club in Amana, Iowa
Veterans Best in Veteran Sweeps
Sept. 2017 Carey Segebart Cedarwoods We Tied The Knot TD OA OAJ OF CD PT VCD1 RN TKA CGC, “Ty” Two Rivers Belgian Tervuren Club in Amana, Iowa   Rally Novice   Rally Novice Title
Sept 9-10, 2017 John and Mary Anderson Wyndrift’s Lead On Macduff CGC RN, “Duffy” Des Moines Kennel Club show Rally Novice Rally Novice Title
Sept 22-24, 2017 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” DMGRC agility trial Agility   MJP3 title and legs #6 and #7 towards her MXP2
Sept 10, 2017 Daniela Flores KA-Lynn’s Flower Prince Pico NA NAJ TKN, “Pico” German Shepherd Dog Club of MSP Agility Trial Novice Agility Standard
1st place, Novice Agility Standard Title
Sept 10. 2017 Daniela Flores Flower’s Princesa Holly Blossom RE CGC TKA, “Holly” German Shepherd Dog Club of MSP Agility Trial Agility 7th RAE leg,  2nd place in Excellent, 1st place in Advanced Rally, High Combined Score
Sept 11, 2017 Gale Ann Osborne UCDX, UCD, UROG, URX2, UROC, Remington’s White Rose UD, CDX, PCDX, CD, BN, RAE1, NAJ, CGC, RL1, RL2, “Remi” Des Moines Kennel Club show Utility 6th UDX leg
Oct. 7-8, 2017 Lisa Woiwood Mosaic's Laird of Idyll Moors RN, HT, TKN, CGC  “Brogan” ICA CATs CA 2 legs
Oct. 29, 2017 Lisa Woiwood Mosaic's Laird of Idyll Moors RN, HT, TKN, CGC  “Brogan” ICA CATs CA 3rd leg for a new title CA & 1 leg towards his CAA
Oct. 20-22, 2017 Lisa Woiwood Idyll's Ode To A Gryffyns Journey RE, HT, MXP, MJP3 MJPB CAA, THD, RATN, CGC, TKN “ T'Pol” DMOTC trial Agility 3 Master Jumper leg, & 2 STD legs
Oct. 8, 2017 Ken Windom KJ's Darling Darcy Hawkeye Brittany Club's fall field trial Open Gun Dog stake 1st place out of 30, finished her Field Champion title
Oct. 15-16, 2017 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RAE CGC TKA “Holly” St Paul Dog Training Club Rally Trial Rally 1st place Excellent, 1st Place Advanced, High Combined Score and her 8th RAE leg; 2nd place Excellent, 2nd place Advanced, High Combined Score, 9th RAE leg
Oct. 15-16, 2017 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RAE CGC TKA “Holly” Mason City Kennel Club Rally Trial Rally 2nd Place Excellent, 2nd Place Advanced, 10th RAE leg and her RAE Title
Oct. 22, 2017 Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora “Jordi” AKC FSS Open Show, Nebraska Conformation Best of Breed for one point
Oct. 15-16, 2017 Rosie Branaman RN, RATN GCH Paisley Choco Chip Brownie Delite “Pauli” Mason City Kennel Club Rally Trial Rally RATO
Oct. 15-16, 2017 Rosie Branaman RN, RATN GCH Choco Chip Gone With the Wind “Scarlett” Mason City Kennel Club Rally Trial Rally RATI
Oct. 21, 2017 Carey Segebart Woppers Magic Moment CM CGC TKN “Moxie” Platte Valley Kennel Club Open Show Conformation Best In Show
Oct. 27 - 28, 2017 Gale Ann Osborne UCDX, UCD, UROG, URX2, UROC, Remington’s White Rose UD, CDX, PCDX, CD, BN, RAE1, NAJ, CGC, RL1, RL2, “Remi” Bellevue Dog Obedience Club Show Utility 7th & 8th UDX leg
Oct. 28, 2017 John and Mary Anderson Dreamfield's Heir To My Heart Contessa “Tessa” Northeast Illinois Bernese Mountain Dog Club Regional Specialty Rally Novice 1st leg at age 6 1/2 months with a 2nd-place finish
Oct. 15, 2017 John and Mary Anderson Wyndrift's Lead On Macduff “Duffy” Mason City Kennel Club Show Beginner Novice Obedience 2nd leg with a 2nd-place finish
Nov. 3-5, 2017
Daniela Flores Ka-Lynn’s Flower Prince OA, NAJ, TKN, “Pico” Twin Cities Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Agility Trial Novice Agility Novice Agility Title

Daniela Flores Ka-Lynn’s Flower Prince OA, NAJ, TKN, “Pico” Twin Cities Obedience Training Club Agility Trial Open Agility and Open JWW Open Agility Title & 2nd leg of Open Jumpers with Weaves
November 26th, 2017 Gale Ann Osborne UCDX, UCD, UROG, URX2, UROC, Remington’s White Rose UD, CDX, PCDX, CD, BN, RAE1, NAJ, CGC, RL1, RL2, “Remi” Des Moines Obedience Training Club Utility 9th UDX leg
November 26th, 2017 John and Mary Anderson Wyndrift's Lead On Macduff “Duffy” Des Moines Obedience Training Club Novice Obedience third leg to complete his Beginner Novice Obedience
March 2nd, 2018 Brenda Boell and John Hinrichsen Spindrift Little Nell RN NAP, “Leia” St. Louis Schipperke Club Specialty at Purina Farms Conformation Best of Winners for a 5 point Major and Best Opposite Over Specials
March 2nd, 2018 Brenda Boell and John Hinrichsen Riveldel’s Tauriel at Rusticvali, “Tauri” St. Louis Schipperke Club Specialty at Purina Farms Conformation Best in Sweeps
March 16th, 2018 Angela Long Brooklyn Blues CCKC Trick Dog NT (Novice Trick Dog Title
March 16th, 2018 Judy and Tom Brayton Halcyon's Brown Eyed Girl, “Tali” CCKC Trick Dog NT (Novice Trick Dog Title), IT (Intermediate Trick Dog Title), AND AT (Advanced Trick Dog Title)
March 11th, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” DMOTC Agility Trial Masters JWW, (MASTERS QQ #17) Q'd
March 16th, 2018 Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora CM, CGC, TKA, “Jordi” CCKC Trick Dog CGC and Advanced Trick Titles
March 16th, 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield's Heir To My Heart Contessa, “Tessa” CCKC Trick Dog NT (Novice Trick Dog Title
April 1st, 2018 Gale Ann Osborne UCDX, UROG, URX2, UAG1 Remington’s White Rose UDX, UD, PCDX, BN, CGC, RAE, NAJ, RL2, “Remi” Bellevue Dog Obedience Club Show, Council Bluffs, IA Utility Earned his final leg for his UDX
April 6th, 2018 Gale Ann Osborne UCDX, UROG, URX2, UAG1 Remington’s White Rose UDX, UD, PCDX, BN, CGC, RAE, NAJ, RL2, “Remi” Amana Show Open B Placed 4th
2018 Rosie Branaman Pauli Dalmatian Organization of Tulsa Specialty in Claremore, OK Conformation “Best of Breed” from Veterans’
2018 Rosie Branaman Pauli Heartland Dalmatian Club Specialty in Kansas City Conformation “Best of Breed” from Veterans’
2018 Rosie Branaman Scarlet Fort Dodge Barn Hunt Open Earned her Barn Hunt Open Title
2018 Rosie Branaman Freese Fort Dodge Barn Hunt Novice Earned her Barn Hunt Novice Title
2018 Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora CM, CGC, TDA, “Jordi”
JWW & STD Agility Q'd 3x in each and received 6 1st places. Is an unofficial title as needed to Q under 2 different judges--there was only 1 judge
April 20th, 2018
UCD, UROG, UROC, URX2, Tantara’s Rocky PUTD, CDX, PCDX, GN, CD, VERS, RAE2, OA, NAJ, CGC, “Rocky” CCKC Trick Dog Novice Trick and Intermediate Trick Titles
2018 Brenda Boell and John Hinrichsen Spindrift Little Nell RN NAP, “Leia” Schipperke Nationals in Matamoras, PA Intermediate Rally
Won her class all three days, earned her Rally Intermediate Title & Qualified for the 2019 Rally National Championship Competition
April 6th, 2018 John and Mary Anderson Wyndrift's Lead On Macduff, CGC, RN, BN, “Duffy” Sunflower Cluster
Conformation “Winner Dog”
April 6th, 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield's Heir To My Heart Contessa, CGC, RN, TKN, “Tessa” Sunflower Cluster
Rally Earned 2 Rally Advanced Legs, placing 2nd and 4th.
April 8th, 2087 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Darlin’ Darcy Iowa Brittany Club’s field trial Amateur All Age stake 3rd in a 13-dog class; requalified for National Amateur Championship this November
April 20, 2018 Angel & Chris Conmy Narya CCKC Trick Do Trick Dog Novice, Intermediate, and Advanced Titles
May 2018 Mary and John Anderson Dreamfield’s Heir to My Heart Contessa CGC TKN RN RA, “Tessa” Marshalltown Trial Rally Rally Advanced title
May 2018 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Irish Whizky, “Micky” Hawkeye Brittany club field trials breeder-owner-handler 2nd, Amateur All Age Stake
May 2018 Ken Windom FC KJ’s Irish Whizky, “Micky” St. Croix Valley Brittany club field trials breeder-owner-handler 2nd, Amateur All Age Stake (Q'd for the American Brittany Club’s National Amateur Championship & 1/2 way to his amateur field Championship title)
May 2018 Bebe Mabry Winstrides’ True to Flora, “Jordi” Lincoln Nebraska Rally RN title
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Rally Rally Master title, Rally Master-1st place 98, 1st place 100.
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Rally Rally Excellent-1st place 100, 1st place 100.
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Rally Rally Advanced-2nd place 99, 2nd place 100 (High Triple Q (both days), High Combined (both days) 2 Triple Q legs & 18 RACH points)
April 26-27, 2018 Daniela Flores Flowers’ Princesa Holly Blossom RM RAE CGC TKP, “Holly” United States Australian Shepherd Association National Specialty Trick Dog Trick Dog Performer title
May 13, 2018 Mary Healey U-CD, URO-3 ANZ Wizard’s Sassenan CDX PCD BN AXP AJP RAE4 TKA, “Caris” Scott County trials in Davenport Rally Rally Masters (RM) title
May 25, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” CCKC Agility Trial Agility QQ #18 for her MJP4
May 26, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” CCKC Agility Trial Agility QQ #19 for her MXPB
May 27, 2018 Lisa Woiwood Idylls Ode To A Gryffyns Journey, “T’Pol” CCKC Agility Trial Agility QQ # 20 earned her PAX

 

 

Copyright © 2003, Cyclone Country Kennel Club --  Ames, Iowa

Hosted by 1and1.com